Board

Board

A message from the President

The talented individuals who comprise the membership of the Art Directors Guild constitute the largest collection of creative and inspired designers and visual thinkers working in the field of entertainment narrative design. Encouraging and promoting a high level of professional excellence, as well as continued professional development, coupled with work-place issues support and overseeing industry job criteria, are just some of the functions the Guild.

The Guild is only as strong as its members and their willingness to invest the time and energy necessary to further advance the goals, programs and industry standards that are the hallmarks of your Art Directors Guild.

Get involved. Come to meetings and events. Run for office. Join a committee. Take personal responsibility for helping make the present and future of our Guild even better.

Board & Councils

Expand All

Board of directors

President

Nelson Coates

president@adg.org

Vice President

Jim Wallis

vicepresident@adg.org

Secretary

Judy Cosgrove

secretary@adg.org

Treasurer

Rick Nichol

treasurer@adg.org

Trustees

Miranda Cristofani - AD Craft

Martin Kline - IMA Craft

Cate Bangs - SDMM Craft

Dionisio Tafoya - STG Craft

Board Members

Casey Bernay

Kristen Davis

Sarah Gonzalez

Mimi Gramatky

Ellen King

Alan Kobayashi

Rachel Robb Kondrath

Clint Schultz

Shelley Wallace

Korey Washington

Timothy Wilcox

Mark Worthington

Art Directors Council

Chairperson

Mark Worthington

Vice Chairperson

Susan Bolles

Secretary

Nikki Rudloff

Treasurer

Michele Yu

Trustee

Miranda Cristofani

Council Members

Tracy Dishman

Alex Gaines

Rachel Robb Kondrath

Billy Ray

Evan Rohde

Korey Washington

Illustrators and Matte Artists Council

Chairperson

Tim Wilcox

Vice Chairperson

Jarid Boyce

Secretary

Casey Bernay

Treasurer

Patrick J. Rodriguez

Trustee

Martin Kline

Council Members

Chris Brandt

Tim Burgard

Benton Jew

Joseph Musso

Bill Thompson

open seat

Set Designers & Model Makers Council

Chairperson

Kristen Davis

Vice Chairperson

Adriana Dardas

Secretary

Carol Bentley

Treasurer

Patricia Klawonn

Trustee

Cate Bangs

Council Members

Tim Croshaw

Mark Haber

Rebecca McAusland

Jim O’Donnell

Shelley Wallace

open seat

Scenic, Title & Graphic Artists Council

Chairperson

Clint Schultz

Vice Chairperson

Tina Charad

Secretary

Lisa Frazza

Treasurer

Ellen King

Trustee

Dionisio Tafoya

Council Members

Cristina Colissimo

Karen Jossel

Marcelo Marchi

Alex Maziekien

Eric Rosenberg

Todd TJ Searl

Committees

Expand All

Adg Awards

Scott Moses (Chair)

Debbie Patton (Director, Awards & Events)

Wendi Fletcher (Assistant to Debbie Patton)

Jack Tucker (Editing)

Adriana Dardas

Marcia Hinds

John Iacovelli

Marco Miehe

John Sabato
Cat Smith

Jack Taylor
Tom Walsh

Tom Wilkins

ADG womens Committee

Denise Pizzini (Chair)

Miranda Cristofani (Co-Chair)

Jackie Swanson (Staff Liaison)

Hannah Beachler

Claire Bennett

Susan Bolles

Christine Brandt

Gae Buckley

Cindy Chao

Tina Charad

Cynthia Charette

Angelique Clark

Almitra Corey

Judy Cosgrove

Kristen Davis

Kedra Dawkins 

Jennifer Dehghan

Sarah Delucchi

Heather Farah

Sarah Gonzalez

Mimi Gramatky

Melody Harrop

Helen Harwell

Elaine Carey Haswell

Marcia Hinds

Mary Hogg

LJ Houdyshell

Molly Hughes 

Helen Jun

Jessica Kender

Ellen King

Amanda Knehans

Rachel Robb Kondrath

Laura Krause

Dina Lipton

Allison Lopes

Giao-Chau Ly

Aine Lynn-McEvoy

Leah Marie Mann

Chantal Massuh-Fox

Alex Maziekien

Emma Rose Mead

Michelle Milosh

Lindsey Moran

Leticia Moreno

Christina Phensy

Deborah Riley

Claudia Roque

Nikki Rudloff

Nina Ruscio

Margaux Rust

Letty Samonte

Sharon Samuels

Allison Schenker

Rebekah Scheys

Anastasia Sergeeva

Linette Shorr

Cat Smith

Monica Sotto

Allison Spain

Karen Steward

Victoria Tam

Elizabeth Thinnes

Ella Thompson

Aiyana Trotter

Carol Uraneck

Susana Velasco

Niko Vilaivongs

Patrizia von Brandenstein

Lorie Wallick

Libby Wampler

Toi Whitaker

Kathleen Widomski

Mercedes Younger

Michele Yu

Comic - con

Patrick Rodriguez (Co-Chair)

Kate Weddle (C0-Chair)

Christian McGuire (Staff Liaison)

Rick Markovitz (P.R.)

Leonard Morpurgo (P.R.)

Nicole Player (P.R.)

Chris Allison

Tim Burgard

John Muto

Jerry Sonnenberg

Andrew Stumme

Commercial committee

Mark Snelgrove

Chairperson

Constitution Re-Write

Jim Wallis (Chair)

Cate Bangs

Casey Bernay

Nelson Coates

Joel Cohen

Michael Allen Glover

Patty Klawonn

Marty Kline

Rachel Robb Kondrath

John Moffitt

Ben Nowicki

Jack Taylor

Tom Taylor

Mark Worthington

Diversity

Nelson Coates (Founder)

Clarence Major (Chair)

Michael Allen Glover

Rachel Robb Kondrath

Wynn Thomas

Rick Nichol

Claudia Roque

Maxine Shepard

Cat Smith

Sywa Sung

Dues Re- Evaluation

Tom Taylor (Chair)

Donna Hattin (Co-Chair)

Judy Cosgrove

Matthew Cunningham

Cate Bangs

Joel Cohen

Jack Taylor

Exhibitions

Mimi Gramatky (Co-Chair)

Casey Bernay (Co-Chair)

Christian McGuire (Staff Liaison)

Film Society

John Iacovelli (Co-Chair)

John Muto (Co-Chair)

Tom Walsh (Co-Chair)

Debbie Patton (Staff Liaison)

Michael Allen Glover

Fine Arts

Mike Denering (Chair)

Jackie Swanson

(Figure Drawing Staff Liaison)

Christian McGuire

(Gallery 800 Staff Liaison)

Abra Brayman (Gallery 800 Curator)

Pierre Bernard, Jr.

Denny Dugally

Jim Fiorito

Melody Harrop

Catherine Koon

Janet Nelson

Rhea Rebbe

Edward L. Rubin

Image & Branding

Susan Bolles (Chair)

Rachel Robb Kondrath - AD

Ellen King - STG

Alan Kobayashi - STG

Ken Larson - SDMM

Tim Wilcox - IMA

PRODUCTION DESIGN INITIATIVE

Jack Fisk (Co-Chair)
John Iacovelli (Co-Chair)
Corey Kaplan (Co-Chair)
Tom Walsh (Co-Chair)
Laura Kamogawa (Staff Liaison)

Professional Development Committee

Benjamin Nowicki (Chair)

Casey Bernay (Director of Education and Special Projects)

Maryam Storm (EIDO)

Ron Allen, ADG Organizer

Janet Dryer (Staff Liaison)

Sara Mata

Amarpal Khanna

Cate Bangs

Carol Bentley

Casey Bernay

Susan Bolles

Michael Budge

Melinda Chaurn

John Chichester

Gare Cline

Nelson Coates

Arte Contreras

Miranda Cristofani

Tim Croshaw

Mimi Gramatky

Robert Hunt

Dan Jennings

Pam Klamer

Marty Kline

Alan Kobayashi

Robert Konuch

Ken Larson

Dina Lipton

Oana Bogdan Miller

Rick Nichol

Patrick Rodriquez

Dawn Snyder

Alexandar Stamm

Dionisio Tafoya

Shelley Wallace

Jim Wallis

Thomas Walsh

Tim Wilcox

Randy Wilkins

Mark Worthington

Scholarship

Rick Nichol (Chair)

Mary Klein (Staff Liaison)

Carol Bentley

Patrick DeGreve

Lisa Frazza

Nicki Kreitzman

Janet Kusnick

Richard Sedivy

Young Artists

Andrew Stumme (Chair)
Michael Allen Glover (Co-Chair)

Rachel Robb Kondrath (Co-Chair)
Manny Espinoza (Staff Liaison)

Will Armstrong

Spencer Brennan

Kedra Dawkins

Julianne Loof
Allison Schenker

TJ Searl

Your session is about to expire and you will be logged out from the site.
Stay Logged In
Log Out