Board

Board

A message from the President

Message from Nelson Coates, ADG 800 President:

The talented individuals who comprise the membership of the Art Directors Guild constitute the largest collection of creative and inspired designers and visual thinkers working in the field of entertainment narrative design. Encouraging and promoting a high level of professional excellence, as well as continued professional development, coupled with work-place issues support and overseeing industry job criteria, are just some of the functions the Guild.

The Guild is only as strong as its members and their willingness to invest the time and energy necessary to further advance the goals, programs and industry standards that are the hallmarks of your Art Directors Guild.

Get involved. Come to meetings and events. Run for office. Join a committee. Take personal responsibility for helping make the present and future of our Guild even better.

Board & Councils

Expand All

Board of directors

President

Nelson Coates

president@adg.org

Vice President

Jim Wallis

vicepresident@adg.org

Secretary

Judy Cosgrove

secretary@adg.org

Treasurer

Rick Nichol

treasurer@adg.org

Trustees

AD Craft Trustee - Miranda Cristofani

IMA Craft Trustee - Martin Kline

SDMM Craft Trustee - Cate Bangs

STG Craft Trustee - Dionisio Tafoya

Board Members

Evan Rohde – AD Council Chair

Tim Wilcox - IMA Council Chair

Kristen Davis – SDMM Council Chair

Clint Schultz - STG Council Chair

Rachel Robb Kondrath - AD

Dina Lipton – AD

Mark Worthington- AD

Casey Bernay – IMA

Shelley Wallace - SDMM

Sarah Gonzalez - STG

Alex Maziekien – STG

Eric Rosenberg – STG

Art Directors Council

Chairperson

Evan Rohde

Vice Chairperson

Susan Bolles

Secretary

Nikki Rudloff

Treasurer

Oana B. Miller

Trustee

Miranda Cristofani

Council Members

Tracy Dishman

Alex Gaines

Rachel Rob Kondrath

Billy W. Ray

Korey Washington

Michele Yu

Illustrators and Matte Artists Council

Chairperson

Tim Wilcox

Vice Chairperson

Jarid Boyce

Secretary

vacant

Treasurer

Casey Bernay

Trustee

Martin Kline

Council Members

Chris Brandt

Fae Corrigan

Tim Burgard

Benton Jew

Joseph Musso

Bill Thompson

open seat

Set Designers & Model Makers Council

Chairperson

Kristen Davis

Vice Chairperson

Adriana Dardas

Secretary

Carol Bentley

Treasurer

Marco Miehe

Trustee

Cate Bangs

Council Members

Tim Croshaw

Melody Harrop

Rebecca McAusland

Sam Ogden

Jim O’Donnell

Shelley Wallace

Scenic, Title & Graphic Artists Council

Chairperson

Clint Schultz

Vice Chairperson

TJ Searl

Secretary

OPEN

Treasurer

OPEN

Trustee

Dionisio Tafoya

Council Members

Cristina Colissimo

Karen Jossel

Johnny LeBlanc

Alex Maziekien

Eric Rosenberg

Anastasia Sergeeva

Committees

Expand All

Adg Awards

Michael Allen Glover (Chair)

Debbie Patton (Director of Awards & Events)

Suzy Dyer (Coordinator)

Rick Markovitz (P.R.)

Cheri Warner (P.R.)

Dan Dodd (Sponsorship)

Meg Bell

Nelson Coates

Adriana Dardas

Stephen Dudro

John Iacovelli

Oana B. Miller

Madeline O'Brien

Evan Rohde

Brian Stonestreet

Tom Wilkins

Micah Wilmott

Mark Worthington

Comic - con

Kate Weddle (Chair)

Debbie Patton (Director of Awards and Events)

Suzy Dyer (Coordinator)

Rick Markovitz (P.R.)

Leonard Morpurgo (P.R.)

Chris Allison

Tim Burgard

John Iacovelli

Benton Jew

Barbara Johnson

David Lowery

Brendan O'Connor

Jerry Sonnenberg

Andrew Stumme

Marc Vena

Commercial committee

Mark Snelgrove

Chairperson

Constitution & Bylaws Committee

Jim Wallis (Chair)

Susan Bolles (Vice-Chair)

Jarid Boyce

Judy Cosgrove

Adriana Dardas

Chad Frey

Marty Kline

Alison Schenker

TJ Searl

Nelson Coates – ex-officio

Chuck Parker – ex-officio

Joel Cohen – ex-officio

Diversity, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION

Nelson Coates (Founder)

Alexander Stamm (Co-Chair)

Shelley Wallace (Co-Chair)

Michele Yu (Co-Chair)

Bhargavi Anganarasu

Ayse Arf

Orla Asawa

Ramsey Avery

Samantha Avila

Freya Bardell

Augusto Barranco

Susan Bolles

Nathan Carden

Cindy Chao

Jamie Connolly

Sarah Contant

Almitra Corey

Miranda Crisofani

Liba Daniels

Kedra Dawkins

Sara Escamilla

Ashley Fenton

Megan Fenton

Cecil Gentry

Stephanie Gilliam

Michael Allen Glover

Valerie Green

Ashley Guillory

Allison Hanley

Elaine Carey Haswell

Marcia Hinds

Molly Hughes

Bruton Jones

Amanda Knehans

Alan Kobayashi

Rachel Robb Kondrath

Marissa Lequizamon

Gaio-Chao Ly

Kristen Maloney

Ina Mahew

Clarence Major

Wilson Muller

Rick Nichol

Harrison Paul

Tessa Posnansky

Lorenzo Powell

Rachel Rockstroh

Evan Rohde

Claudia Roque

Roland Rosenkranz

Nikki Rudloff

Jaime Salazar

Sharon Samuels

Arabella Serrell

Maxine Shepard

Adri Siriwatt

Cat Smith

Sywa Sung

Wynn Thomas

Chioma Thompson

Olivia Todd

Aiyanna Trotter

Jim Wallis

Korey Washington

Kate Weddle

Dues Re- Evaluation

Tom Taylor (Chair)

Donna Hattin (Vice-Chair)

Cate Bangs

Joel Cohen

Judy Cosgrove

Jack Taylor

Bill Thompson

Michele Yu

Exhibitions

Mimi Gramatky (Co-Chair)

Debbie Patton (Director of Awards and Events)

Suzy Dyer (Coordinator)

Film Society

John Iacovelli (Co-Chair)

John Muto (Co-Chair)

Tom Walsh (Co-Chair)

Debbie Patton (Director of Awards and Events)

Michael Allen Glover

Fine Arts

Mike Denering (Chair)

Pierre Bernard, Jr.

PRODUCTION DESIGN INITIATIVE

Tom Walsh (Co-Chair)
Corey Kaplan (Co-Chair)

John Iacovelli (Co-Chair)
Laura Kamogawa (Staff Liaison)

Marcia Hinds

Jack Fisk

Professional Development Committee

Dennis Blanchard (Chair)

Dawn Snyder (Director of Education)

Maryam Storm (EIDO)

Cate Bangs

Carol Bentley

Casey Bernay

Susan Bolles

Michael Budge

Giovanna Chiarella

John Chichester

Gare Cline

Nelson Coates

Arte Contreras

Miranda Cristofani

Tim Croshaw

Kristen Davis

Mimi Gramatky

Robert Hunt

Dan Jennings

Pam Klamer

Marty Kline

Alan Kobayashi

Robert Konuch

Ken Larson

Rick Nichol

Benjamin Nowicki

Greg Papalia

Lauren Polizzi

Dawn Snyder

Alexander Stamm

Dawn Swiderski

Dionisio Tafoya

Thomas Walsh

Tim Wilcox

Randy Wilkins

Mark Worthington

Scholarship

Rick Nichol (Chair)

Shirley Korpi (Staff Liaison)

Carol Bentley

Helen Harwell

Janet Kusnick

Richard Sedivy

womens Committee

Denise Pizzini (Chair)

Miranda Cristofani (Co-Chair)

Nikki Rudloff (Co-Chair)

Keren Albala

Hannah Beachler

Claire Bennett

Susan Bolles

Christine Brandt

Gae Buckley

Cindy Chao

Tina Charad

Cynthia Charette

Gi Chiarella

Almitra Corey

Judy Cosgrove

Kristen Davis

Kedra Dawkins 

Jennifer Dehghan

Sarah Delucchi

Heather Farah

Stephanie Gilliam

Sarah Gonzalez

Joanna Goslicka

Mimi Gramatky

Ashley Guillory

Melody Harrop

Helen Harwell

Elaine Carey Haswell

Marcia Hinds

Mary Hogg

LJ Houdyshell

Molly Hughes 

Helen Jun

Jessica Kender

Ellen King

Amanda Knehans

Rachel Robb Kondrath

Laura Krause

Dina Lipton

Allison Lopes

Giao-Chau Ly

Aine Lynn-McEvoy

Leah Marie Mann

Chantal Massuh-Fox

Alex Maziekien

Emma Rose Mead

Michelle Milosh

Lindsey Moran

Leticia Moreno

Christina Phensy

Deborah Riley

Claudia Roque

Nina Ruscio

Margaux Rust

Letty Samonte

Sharon Samuels

Allison Schenker

Anastasia Sergeeva

Linette Shorr

Cat Smith

Allison Spain

Karen Steward

Victoria Tam

Seye Tesfazgy

Elizabeth Thinnes

Ella Thompson

Aiyana Trotter

Carol Uraneck

Susana Velasco

Niko Vilaivongs

Patrizia von Brandenstein

Lorie Wallick

Libby Wampler

Susan Wexler

Toi Whitaker

Kathleen Widomski

Mercedes Younger

Michele Yu

Audrey Zaldumbide

Young Artists

Stephen Dudro (Co-Chair)

Caitlin Miller (Co-Chair)

Andrew Stumme (Staff Liason)

Bhargavi Anganarasu

Will Armstrong

Danielle Aziz

Phillip Ballard

Megan Bell

Jill Bencsits

Kedra Dawkins

Chad Dellinger

Ashley Fenton

Megan Fenton

Linsey Ferguson

Michael Allen Glover

Sarah Gonzalez

Ashley Guillory

Rachel Robb Kondrath

Amanda Knehans

David Larks

Julianne Loof

Allison Lopes

Aine Lynn-McEvoy

Marie Chantal Massuh-Fox

Chris Partida

Chris Roberts

Carly Sertic

Alexander Stamm

Amelia Steely

Libby Wampler

Nic Weethee

Michele Yu

Your session is about to expire and you will be logged out from the site.
Stay Logged In
Log Out